Privacy

Assessment Hub is committed to protecting the privacy of all information presented to us. In particular we understand our obligation to ensure the protection of information pertaining to individuals and/or groups as set out in the National Privacy Principals as found in the Privacy Act 1988, effective 21 December 2001.

Any personal information received by Assessment Hub is maintained as privy to only those individuals deemed to require knowledge of this information for the undertaking of services offered by Assessment Hub and this information isn’t made available to any persons not deemed to be providing a service that Prudence Consulting has been contracted to undertake.

All personal information is stored securely under lock and key and can be accessed only with the consent of the Director and Business Manager of Assessment Hub.

No personal information will be made available to any third parties without the consent of the individual and/or their legal representative. No personal information will be conveyed electronically from Assessment Hub via its website or fax, although we may receive personal information via our website or fax. Information received via website or fax will not be released to any parties without the consent of the party sending that information.

Assessment Hub may also collect non-personal information deemed to be in relation to a service we have undertaken on behalf of an individual and/or at the request of their legal representative. This information will remain privy to only those individuals contracted by Assessment Hub and deemed to require the knowledge of this information so as to carry out the service requested of Assessment Hub.

Any information collected by Assessment Hub can be altered. Assessment Hub will make every reasonable effort to ensure that in the case that it undertakes to alter information it has received from a third party, the altering of this information will be communicated as promptly as is reasonable to the party from where the information originated.

Any parties having supplied information to Assessment Hub will be entitled to request confirmation of receipt of that information by Assessment Hub. Assessment Hub will be entitled to retain a copy of all information it has been supplied for a period which it alone deems to be necessary so that it will meet any legal requirements.

Assessment Hub ensures that all information requested, is requested as seen to be necessary, so that services conducted by Assessment Hub can be concluded as requested. No owner, employee or contractor of Assessment Hub will keep in their possession any personal information supplied to us for any period deemed to be longer than the reasonable period necessary for the services contracted to Assessment Hub to be concluded.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!